로그인

회원가입 아이디/비밀번호찾기 
  • 첫번째
  • 두번째

퀘벡 주정부이민 유학생 카테고리


 

Programme de l’expérience québécoise (PEQ – Québec experience program)

퀘벡 경험이민(PEQ)

 

The PEQ is an accelerated selection program for skilled workers which came into effect on February 14, 2010. It was especially designed for:

PEQ는 2010년 2월부터 시행되는 제도로서 숙련직 취업자를 선발하는 신속한 프로그램입니다. 아래 케이스에 해당하는 사람들을 대상으로 구성되어 있습니다.

 

 - temporary workers who hold a skilled job in Québec;

  퀘벡주에서 숙련직종으로 취업을 하고 있는 임시노동자

 - foreign students who graduated in Québec or are studying towards graduation.

  퀘벡주에서 졸업을 했거나 졸업을 앞두고 있는 외국인 유학생

 

The PEQ goal is to rapidly issue a CSQ to workers and graduates who apply for it and meet certain requirements. A CSQ is also issued, where applicable, to their spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in their application.

PEQ는 일정한 조건을 갖춘 외국인 노동자나 졸업생의 주정부이민 신청을 빠르게 승인(CSQ)해주기 위한 제도입니다. 또한 주정부승인(CSQ)는 배우사 혹은 사실혼 배우자와 부양자녀가 있는 경우 함께 발급이 됩니다.

 

Eligibility conditions under the PEQ are different for temporary workers and Québec graduates.

PEQ는 외국인 노동자와 퀘벡 졸업생에 대해서 각각 다른 요건을 가지고 있습니다.

 

If you meet the eligibility conditions for both Québec graduates and temporary workers (for example, if you hold a post-graduation work permit and have held a skilled job in Québec for at least 12 months), you can choose between applying for your CSQ as a graduate or a worker, using the appropriate application form.

예를 들어 post-graduation work permit 을 소지하고 퀘벡에서 최소 12개월 이상 숙련직 취업을 한 경우, 즉 퀘벡 졸업생이나 외국인 임시노동자 두 가지 조건을 모두 만족시키는 경우 적절한 신청서를 사용하여 두 가지 중에서 선택을 할 수 있습니다.

 

 

Conditions to satisfy as Québec graduate or future graduate

퀘벡 졸업생 혹은 졸업예정자에 해당하기 위한 조건

 

You must satisfy all of the conditions of the Programme de l’expérience québécoise at the time of submission of your application for a Certificat de de sélection du Québec:

퀘벡 주정부이민 신청을 제출하는 시점에 PEQ의 모든 조건을 충족해야 합니다.

 

- have the intention of settling in Québec to hold a job;

  퀘벡에서 취업을 유지하면서 정착할 의도가 있어야 합니다.

- have lived temporarily in Québec with the primary goal of studying and have respected the conditions of your stay;

  학업목적으로 퀘벡에서 체류했어햐 하고 체류조건을 준수했어야 합니다.

- have lived in Québec for at least half of the duration of your study program;

  학업기간의 절반 이상을 퀘벡에서 체류했어야 합니다.

- hold an eligible Québec diploma or expect to complete your study program within six months of the date of submission of your application;

  적합한 퀘벡 졸업장(아래에서 별도 설명)을 가지고 있거나 신청 시점으로부터 6개월 이내에 과정을 졸업할 계획이어야 합니다.

- demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French;

  중상급 이상 수준의 불어회화능력을 입증(아래에서 별도 설명)해야 합니다.

- undertake to provide for your needs and, where applicable, those of your spouse or de facto spouse and dependent children included in your application for a Certificat de sélection du Québec, for a minimum period of 3 months;

  주정부이민 신청서에 포함된 배우자(혹은 사실혼 배우자), 부양자녀

- be at least 18 years old and hold a valid passport and, if you are submitting your application from Québec, be legally residing in Québec at the time of submission of your application.

  퀘벡에서 신청을 하는 경우에는 18세 이상이어야 하고 유효한 여권을 소지하고 있어야 하며 신청시점에 퀘벡에서 합법적으로 체류하고 있어야 합니다.

 

위 내용 중에서 퀘벡 졸업장에 대한 내용입니다.

 

Québec diplomas eligible under the PEQ are:

PEQ 신청을 위해 적합한 퀘벡 졸업장은 아래와 같습니다.

- a Bachelor’s degree (university undergraduate);  학사 학위

- a Master’s degree (and an MBA);  석사 학위

- a doctorate;  박사 학위

- a Diplôme d’études collégiales techniques (DEC – diploma of college studies, technical training);

  DEC(컬리지나 기술교육과정의 diploma)

- a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) lasting 1,800 hours of study;

  DEP(1,800시간 이상의 직업훈련과정)

- a Diplôme d’études professionnelles (DEP – diploma of vocational studies) followed by an attestation de spécialisation professionnelle (ASP – attestation of vocational specialization) attesting to a minimum of 1800 hours of training and leading to a particular trade.

  특정분야에서 ASP(직업심화과정)을 수반하여 1,800시간 이상이 되는 DEP(직업훈련과정)

 

 

다음으로는 PEQ 신청을 위한 핵심적인 요건 중의 하나인 불어능력에 대한 내용입니다.

 

You must have an advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French and demonstrate it by submitting, depending on the situation that applies to you, one of the following official documents.

중상급 수준의 불어회화능력을 가지고 있어야 하고, 아래 서류들을 통해서 지원자의 상황에 맞는 서류를 제출함으로써 불어능력을 증빙해야 합니다.

 

If you are a graduate or future graduate, you can submit:

졸업생이거나 졸업예정자인 경우 아래 서류들 중 하나를 제출할 수 있습니다.

 

1. a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of a study program in Québec completely in French or;

  완벽하게 불어로 진행된 퀘벡에서의 학업과정을 성공적으로 이수했음을 증빙하는 최종 성적표 또는,

 

2. an attestation of results of a French test or diploma recognized by the Ministère that demonstrates attainment of a level of competency in oral comprehension and oral production of 7 or higher on the Échelle québécoise des niveaux de compétence en français des personnes immigrantes adultes or to its equivalent [level B2 of the Common European Framework of Reference (CEFR)].

  불어시험 결과 증빙서류 또는 말하기와 듣기에서 퀘벡 이민자 불어능력 기준의 7레벨 또는 이와 동등한 수준[CEFR B2 레벨] 이상의 수준을 달성했음을 증빙하는 퀘벡이민성에서 인정하는 졸업장

 The attestation must be issued by organizations that offer these tests (Centre international d’études pédagogiques, Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Paris Île-de-France) to be recognized by the Ministère de l'Immigration, de la Diversité et de l'Inclusion and the results must have been issued less than two years prior to the date your application was submitted.

불어시험 결과 증빙서류는 이 시험들을 주관하는 기관(CIEP, CCIP : 시험에 따라 주관기관이 다름)으로부터 발급된 것이어야 퀘벡이민성으로부터 인정받을 수 있습니다. 그리고 신청서 제출 시점으로부터 2년 이내의 것이어야 합니다.

The following tests and diplomas are recognized by the Ministère:

이민성으로부터 인정을 받는 시험은 아래와 같습니다.

the Test d’évaluation du français adapté pour le Québec (TEFAQ) of the Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de Paris Île-de-France (CCIP);

the Test de connaissance du français pour le Québec (TCF-Québec) of the Centre international d’études pédagogiques (CIEP);

the Test d’évaluation du français (TEF) of the CCIP-IDF;

the Test d’évaluation du français pour le Canada (TEF Canada) de la CCIP-IDF; 

the Test de connaissance du français (TCF) of the CIEP;

the Diplôme d’études en langue française (DELF) of the CIEP;

the Diplôme approfondi de langue française (DALF) of the CIEP.

 

3a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of at least three years of secondary or post-secondary full-time study, pursued entirely in French and, if the national language of instruction is not exclusively French, an attestation from the issuing institution indicating the duration of the study program and the language of instruction;

전적으로 불어로 진행된 3년제 이상의 고등학교 혹은 고등학교 이후의 풀타임과정을 성공적으로 이수하였음을 증명하는 최종 성적표, 교육기관에서 발행된 학업기간과 강의언어가 표시된 증명서

 

4. a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of an advanced intermediate level French course taken in Québec, in a recognized educational institution included on the list of French courses eligible under the PEQ:

중상급 수준의 퀘벡 불어과정을 이수하였음을 증명하는 최종 성적표, PEQ 신청에 적합한 불어과정 리스트에 포함된 퀘벡주에서 인정하는 교육과정이어야 함

Secondary level (in French)  고등학교 수준의 불어과정

College level (in French)  college 수준의 불어과정

University level (in French)  university 수준의 불어과정

 

5. a regular licence to practise from a professional order in Québec or an attestation of fulfilment of the language requirements of a professional order in Québec or an attestation of successful completion of an examination administered by the Office québécois de la langue française for the purposes of obtaining a regular licence to practise.

퀘벡에서의 직종별 협회의 자격증 또는 직종별 협회에서 요구하는 언어능력조건을 충족하였음을 증명하는 서류, 자격증취득을 위해 퀘벡불어능력인증기관(Office québécois de la langue française)이 주관하는 시험을 성공적으로 수행한 증명서

 

 

 

 

 

첨부파일 다운로드

등록자심동섭

등록일2015-10-15

조회수2,516

  • 페이스북 공유
  • 트위터 공유
  • 밴드 공유
  • Google+ 공유
  • 인쇄하기
 
스팸방지코드 :